2001 – 2010

2010

Hay Fever by Noel Coward directed by Gary O’Neil

Little Murders by Jules Feiffer directed by Gary Kliger

Scrooge – A Christmas Carol (in July) by Limelight Scripts, directed by William McCreery- Rye

The Underpants by Steve Martin directed by Margaret Bell

2009

After January by Nick Earls directed by Margaret Bell

Boys Next Door by Tom Griffin , directed by John Boyce

Radio Waves – a selection of radio plays directed by William McCreery-Rye

Popcorn by Ben Elton directed by Rod Felsch

Murder at Checkmate Manor by Walter Zerlin Jnr and David McGillivray, directed by Eric Scott

2008

Betrayal by Harold Pinter directed by Gary O’Neil

Woman in Black adapted by Stephen Mallatratt from the novel by Susan Hill directed by John Boyce

Deadwood Dick by Tom Taggart directed by Rod Felsch

Hot Taps by Donald McDonald directed by Norma Braddock

2007

Silly Cow by Ben Elton, directed by Rod Felsch

The Kingfisher by William Douglas Home, directed by Gary O’Neil

Shadowlands by William Nicholson, directed by Brenda White

Sailing South by Judith Prior, directed by Norma Braddock

Creche & Burn by Elise Greig, directed by Eric Scott

When the Shark Bites, a cabaret directed by David Bell

2006

Bell Book & Candle by John Van Druten, directed by Barbara Granato

Love Letters by A.R. Gurney, directed by Gary O’Neil

A Farce a Trois – an evening of one night plays directed by Chris Guyler

Black Comedy by Peter Shaffer
Not in Front of the Waiter (or Under the Aspidistra) – Music by J. Offenbach, Story & musical adaptation by Colin Graham, words by Viola Tunnard)
49A by Michael Harvey

Fanny the Farmer’s Daughter by Leland Price, directed by Norma Braddock (

The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds by Paul Zindel, directed by Fred Wessely

Wicked Sisters by Alma de Groen, directed by Gary O’Neil

Sylvia by A.R. Gurney, directed by John Boyce

2005

The Gin Game by D.L. Coburn, directed by Gary O’Neil

Silhouette by Simon Brett, directed by Brenda White (photo album)

Rope by Patrick Hamilton, directed by Judith Barbeler

Quitting, written and directed by Eric Scott

Dimboola, directed by Rod Felsch

2004

Baby with the Bathwater by Christopher Durang, directed by John Boyce

The Innocents by William Archibald, directed by Brenda White

Ratbags A Musical by Jane Nielsen and Owen Gray, directed by Susan O’Toole (World Premiere)

Ring Round the Moon by Jean Anouilh (translated by Christopher Fry) directed by Ron Finney

Chase Me Up Farndale Avenue Si’l Vous Plait by Walter Zerlin Jnr & David McGillivray, directed by Chris Guyler

2003

Wait Until Dark by Frederick Knott, directed by Ron Kelly

Lovers at Versailles by Bernard Farrell, directed by Isabel Telford (Australian Premiere)

The Children’s Hour by Lillian Hellman, directed by Brenda White

Our Town by Thornton Wilder, directed by Ron Finney

Anyone for Breakfast by Derek Benfield, directed by Chris Guyler

2002

Murder by Misadventure by Edward Taylor directed by Don Smith

The Cell by Robert Wales, directed by Len Granato

My Three Mothers-in-Law, written and directed by Eric Scott

Double Double by Roger Rees and Eric Elice, directed by Isabel Telford

Not Now Darling by Ray Cooney and John Chapman, directed by Alan Brown

2001

Brilliant Lies by David Williamson directed by Graham Thomas

Beyond Therapy by Christopher Durang, directed by Len Granato

Boss of the Pool by Mary Morris, directed by Rod Felsch

The Heiress by Ruth & Augustus Goetz, directed by Brenda White

My Friend Miss Flint by Donald Churchill & Peter Yeldham, directed by Audrey Thompson